Participants

List of pre-registered participants

  1. ALLEN Bruce, Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics
  2. BAGHI Quentin, CNRS Geoazur
  3. BAKER John, NASA-Goddard Space Flight Center Poster
  4. BECKWITH Andrew, Chongqing University department of physics Poster
  5. BELCZYNSKI Krzysztof, Astronomical Observatory, Warsaw University Oral
  6. BELOKOGNE Andrei, APC-AstroParticle and Cosmology laboratory
  7. BERNARD Laura, Instituto Superior Técnico Oral
  8. BOCHNER Brett, Hofstra University Poster
  9. BORTOLAS Elisa, Universita` degli Studi di Padova Oral
  10. BUSKULIC Damir, LAPP / USMB
  11. CÉLÉRIER Marie-Noëlle, retraitée
  12. CHARLOT Stephane, Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris
  13. CHAUVINEAU Bertrand, Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur Poster
  14. CONKLIN John, University of Florida Oral
  15. CUSIN Giulia, Université de Genève Oral
  16. DAMOUR Thibault, IHES Oral
  17. DENT THOMAS, Albert-Einstein Institute, Hannover Poster
  18. DVORKIN Irina, Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris Oral
  19. FAYE Guillaume, Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris
  20. FUJITA Ryuichi, Instituto Superior Técnico
  21. GAYATHRI Vivekananthaswamy, Indian Institute of Science Education and Research, Thiruvananthapuram Oral
  22. GOURGOULHON Eric, LUTH, CNRS, Observatoire de Paris, PSL
  23. HAN Wenbiao, Shanghai Astronomical Observatory Oral
  24. HEFFERNAN Anna, University of Florida Oral
  25. HENRY-COUANNIER frederic, CPPM
  26. HINDER Ian, Max Planck Institute for Gravitational Physics Oral
  27. HWANG Jai-chan, Kyungpook National University Oral
  28. INAYOSHI Kohei, Columbia University Oral
  29. IYER Bala(subramanian), ICTS-TIFR
  30. JAVIER Chagoya, Swansea University Oral
  31. KAVANAGH Chris, IHES Oral
  32. KLEIN Antoine, Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris
  33. KLIMENKO Sergey, University of Florida Oral
  34. LARROUTUROU François, Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris
  35. LASOTA Jean-Pierre, IAP
  36. LE TIEC Alexandre, Observatoire de Paris Oral
  37. MACLAURIN Colin, University of Queensland
  38. MARCHAND Tanguy, Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris Oral
  39. MARSAT Sylvain, AEI Potsdam Oral
  40. MIKOCZI Balazs, Wigner RCP Oral
  41. MIRABEL Felix, CEA-Saclay Oral
  42. MUELLER Ewald, Max-Planck-Institut Fuer Astrophysik Oral
  43. NEROZZI Andrea, Instituto Superior Técnico Oral
  44. NOH Hyerim, Korea Astronomy and Space Science Institute Oral
  45. OLTEAN Marius, Institute of Space Sciences (CSIC-IEEC), Autonomous University of Barcelona & LPC2E (CNRS), University of Orléans Oral
  46. OULD EL HADJ Mohamed, Université de Corse  Oral
  47. PILO Luigi , Dept. of Physical and Chemical Sciences
  48. RAHOMA Walid, Cairo University
  49. RAMOS Oscar, Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris Oral
  50. REITZE David, LIGO Laboratory, Caltech Oral
  51. SALGADO Marcelo, Instituto de Ciencias Nucleares, UNAM Oral
  52. SHARMA Pranav, Independent Researcher Poster
  53. SHIBATA MASARU, Yukawa Institute for Theoretical Physics, Kyoto University Oral
  54. SOARES Ivano Damiao, Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Fisicas  Poster
  55. SOURADEEP Tarun, IUCAA Oral
  56. TAMANINI Nicola, IPhT CEA/Saclay Oral
  57. TEDESCO Luigi, Dipartimento di Fisica di Bari & INFN di Bari
  58. THORPE Ira, NASA Goddard Space Flight Center Oral
  59. VAN DE MEENT Maarten, Albert Einstein Institute
  60. VASÚTH Mátyás, MTA Wigner RCP
  61. VINET Jean-Yves, ARTEMIS/Observatoire de la Côte d'Azur Oral
  62. VOLONTERI Marta, IAP Oral
  63. WHITING Bernard, IAP/UF Oral
  64. WILL Clifford, University of Florida & IAP
  65. WILLIS Joshua, Abilene Christian University Oral
  66. YOUNG Holly, IOP Publishing
  67. ZILHAO Miguel, Universitat de Barcelona

 

CNRS UMR7095 - Institut d'Astrophysique de Paris - 98 bis boulevard Arago - 75014 Paris